Kitchen faucet manufacturer with 17 years of brass production — full product line, multi-market certifications, OEM from 200 pieces.
12 sub-categories covering every mount type, handle configuration, and finish your market demands. One factory, one quality system, one shipment.
Annual Capacity
1,200,000 units/yr
Since
2008 · 17 yrs
Manufacturing Foundation
Walk into our facility in Danzao Town, Foshan, and the first thing you'll notice is that the kitchen faucet assembly line runs longest. It's not an accident — kitchen faucets are the highest-volume, highest-scrutiny product in the residential and light commercial plumbing category, and we've built our production infrastructure around them since 2008.
Every kitchen faucet body starts as a brass gravity casting. We use C36000-equivalent free-machining brass — selected for machinability and corrosion resistance in chlorinated municipal water systems, which is the real-world condition your downstream customers are dealing with.
After casting and trimming, each body goes through CNC machining where we hold valve seat thread tolerances to ±0.05mm. That tolerance is the difference between a faucet that drips at 18 months and one that doesn't — and drip failures are the single most common source of warranty returns in this category.
CNC-machined to this spec on every body. Drip failures are the single most common source of warranty returns in the kitchen faucet category — this tolerance is how we prevent them.
The kitchen line covers 12 distinct sub-categories. That breadth reflects the actual SKU diversity that distributors and importers need to cover North American, European, and Australian retail channels from a single supplier relationship. If you're consolidating your kitchen faucet sourcing, the full line is here.
We supply primarily on OEM and ODM terms, with MOQ starting at 200 pieces per SKU. For buyers who want a ready-to-list catalog without custom tooling, we also supply under the Wfaucet brand.
Either way, the same production line, the same QC checkpoints, and the same documentation package ship with your order.
OEM
Custom Brand
ODM
Custom Design
200 pcs
MOQ per SKU
Product Line Overview
The 12 sub-categories below map to distinct buyer segments and installation requirements. Each links to a dedicated product page with full specifications, finish options, and configuration details.
Function / Spray
High-arc spout with retractable spray head; the dominant configuration in North American retail. Pull-down accounts for the largest share of our kitchen faucet volume, and we run it on a dedicated assembly station.
Manufacturing Note
Hose retraction mechanism uses a weighted counterbalance — we switched from spring-return in 2021 after seeing spring fatigue failures on long-run orders.
Function / Spray
Side-spray and integrated pull-out spray configurations. Covers both deck-mount side sprayers for two-hole sink setups and integrated spray heads for single-hole installations.
Buyer Relevance
Spray face is silicone nozzle — wipes clean without tools, which matters for your buyers in hard-water markets.
Handle Configuration
One-lever control for temperature and flow; the most specified configuration for modern kitchen renovations and new construction.
Quality Control
Ceramic disc cartridge, 500,000-cycle tested per batch.
Handle Configuration
Separate hot and cold handles; preferred in traditional and transitional kitchen styles, and still the dominant configuration in European markets.
Configuration Options
Available in deck-mount and widespread configurations.
Mount Type
Mounts to the wall above the sink rather than the deck; specified for farmhouse sinks, commercial-style kitchens, and renovation projects where the countertop has no pre-drilled holes. Rough-in depth is adjustable ±15mm to accommodate varying wall thicknesses.
View Wall Mount Line
Mount Type
Standard countertop installation; covers 1-hole, 3-hole, and widespread configurations. The broadest-compatibility option for your distribution catalog.
View Deck Mount Line
Spout Profile
High-arc curved spout; the commercial-inspired profile that's moved heavily into residential premium segments. Spout height 360–420mm, 360° swivel.
Strong margin profile for distributors targeting the mid-to-premium residential renovation market.
View Gooseneck Line
Spout Profile
Wide flat spout with sheet-flow water delivery; a design-forward configuration that commands a price premium in contemporary kitchen segments.
We run this on the same brass body platform as our standard kitchen line — the spout geometry is the differentiator, not a separate material system.
View Waterfall Line
Spout Profile
Bridge-style and apron-front compatible configurations; specified for farmhouse sink installations.
Two-handle bridge design is the most requested variant from our North American buyers in this sub-category.
View Farmhouse LineBy Material & Finish
Material
304 stainless steel body construction. Specified for buyers targeting the commercial kitchen, food service, and health-conscious residential segments where lead-free material is a selling point.
Buyer note: Stainless body with brushed finish is the most requested configuration from Southeast Asian and Middle Eastern buyers in this sub-category.
Finish
PVD brushed nickel finish over brass body. The finish that's held the strongest retail velocity in North American kitchen hardware for the past several years.
Why PVD: Resists fingerprints and daily cleaning chemicals — zero RMA for finish degradation from coastal accounts.
Finish
Multi-layer electroplated chrome: copper base coat, nickel mid-coat, chrome top coat. Chrome remains the highest-volume finish globally and the anchor SKU for most distribution catalogs.
Process note: The nickel mid-coat is what separates a 24-hour salt spray pass from a 48-hour pass — we don't skip it, even though it adds cost.
Finish Quick-Reference: Electroplating Stack by Tier
| Finish | Base Material | Process | Salt Spray | Primary Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel | 304 SS body | Brushed mechanical finish | Inherent corrosion resistance | Commercial, food service, health-conscious residential; SE Asia, Middle East |
| Brushed Nickel (PVD) | Brass body | PVD deposition | Fingerprint & chemical resistant | North America retail; strongest velocity past several years |
| Chrome (Multi-layer) | Brass body | Cu base → Ni mid → Cr top | 48-hour pass (Ni mid-coat) | Global; highest-volume finish, anchor SKU for distribution |
Full Product Line
Every configuration above links to a dedicated product page with full specs, certifications, and OEM options. Use the links below to navigate directly to the sub-category relevant to your market.
All Sub-Categories at a Glance
Category-Wide Data
These are the parameter ranges across our kitchen faucet line. Individual product pages carry exact specifications for each configuration.
| Parameter | Range / Options |
|---|---|
| Body Material | C36000-equivalent brass (standard); 304 stainless steel (stainless line) |
| Valve / Cartridge | Ceramic disc, 500,000-cycle endurance tested per batch |
| Spout Height | 180mm – 420mm (varies by configuration) |
| Spout Reach | 150mm – 250mm |
| Flow Rate | 1.5 – 2.2 GPM (adjustable aerator; WaterSense-compatible configurations available) |
| Water Pressure Rating | 0.05 – 0.8 MPa operating range |
| Leak Test Standard | 0.6 MPa, 60 seconds, 100% of units |
| Connections | 3/8" compression (standard); G1/2" available for European market |
| Hole Configuration | 1-hole, 3-hole, widespread (varies by model) |
| Surface Finishes | Chrome, brushed nickel, matte black, PVD gold, oil-rubbed bronze, brushed stainless |
| Salt spray (chrome/nickel) | 24h minimum; 48h on new finish batches |
| Salt spray (PVD finishes) | 48h minimum; cross-cut adhesion tested per batch |
| Certifications |
cUPC CE WaterMark SGS
North America (cUPC) · Europe (CE) · Australia (WaterMark) |
| OEM MOQ | 200 pieces per SKU |
| Standard Lead Time | 25–35 days (catalog items); 35–50 days (OEM with new tooling) |
Individual product pages carry exact specifications for each configuration. Contact us for configuration-specific data sheets.
Kitchen faucets sell into several distinct channels, and the configuration mix that works in one market doesn't always translate to another. Here's how our buyers are deploying the line.
North America · Europe
The largest volume segment. Pull-down single-handle in brushed nickel and matte black drives the bulk of orders. Buyers in this segment typically run 2,000–5,000 units per SKU per order, with 3–4 reorders per year.
Key Sourcing Requirement
Finish consistency across reorders. We hold finish parameters batch-to-batch using documented plating bath chemistry controls.
Southeast Asia · Middle East
Project procurement teams specify kitchen faucets by the container for residential developments and hotel fit-outs. Chrome and brushed nickel in deck-mount configurations dominate this segment.
Key Sourcing Requirement
Lead time reliability matters more than price. A delayed container can hold up an entire floor of unit completions. Our 4-week production scheduling window is committed, not estimated.
Global
Growing segment for our OEM buyers. Gooseneck pull-down in matte black and brushed gold are the configurations moving fastest in this channel. MOQ of 200 pieces makes it viable to test a new SKU before committing to a full container.
Segment Note
This segment has grown significantly over the past three years — worth building into your product line if you're not already there.
North America · Australia
Stainless steel body configurations with commercial-style gooseneck spouts. cUPC and NSF-adjacent compliance documentation is the entry requirement for this channel.
Key Sourcing Requirement
We have the certification infrastructure to support compliance documentation requirements for this channel.
Europe · Middle East
Hotel and serviced apartment projects specify kitchen faucets in volume with tight aesthetic consistency requirements. Two-handle bridge and wall-mount configurations are common in this segment.
Key Sourcing Requirement
OEM with custom handle profiles and finish matching is available from 200 pieces.
Explore by Configuration
Each market segment has a configuration profile that moves. Browse the product line by type to match your channel's requirements.
Kitchen faucets have three common failure modes that generate warranty claims and RMA costs. We engineer against all three.
Most Common Failure Mode
Loose thread tolerances at the cartridge interface cause the cartridge to seat improperly. The ceramic disc doesn't seal under pressure, and the faucet drips within 12–18 months.
CNC machining holds valve seat threads to ±0.05mm — every body verified with a thread gauge at the post-machining inspection checkpoint
Cartridges go through 500,000-cycle endurance testing on every production batch — not just on new product introductions
The cartridge that passed your sample order is the same cartridge performance your container delivers
Second Most Common Failure Mode
Factories that skip the nickel mid-coat in the electroplating stack fail salt spray at 48 hours and show tarnishing in humid climates within a year.
Chrome stack runs copper base / nickel mid / chrome top — the nickel mid-coat is the corrosion barrier and is never removed for cost reduction
PVD finishes run 0.3–0.5μm coating thickness with cross-cut adhesion testing on every batch
If a batch fails adhesion, it does not move to assembly — no exceptions
Pull-Down Specific Failure Mode
The retractable hose on pull-down faucets takes mechanical stress every time the spray head is extended and retracted — a high-cycle wear point that generates field returns.
Braided stainless hose rated for 500,000 extension cycles
Counterbalance weight system (switched in 2021) eliminates the spring fatigue that caused early retraction failure on long-run orders
Compression-type connection fittings with PTFE-sealed threads — no thread sealant tape required, reducing installation error in the field
±0.05mm
Valve seat thread tolerance — CNC machined and gauge-verified at post-machining inspection
500,000
Cartridge endurance cycles tested on every production batch, not just new product introductions
0.3–0.5μm
PVD coating thickness with cross-cut adhesion testing — batches that fail do not advance to assembly
All six finishes run on our in-house lines. No subcontracting, which means finish consistency across a mixed-SKU order is controlled by one team.
Global Volume Leader
Multi-layer electroplated. Passes 24h salt spray minimum; most batches clear 48h. Lowest unit cost of the finish options, highest catalog velocity.
Market Position
The anchor finish for any distribution catalog. Broadest buyer acceptance across all market segments.
North American Retail Leader
PVD process, 0.3–0.5μm coating. Fingerprint-resistant surface. The dominant finish in North American kitchen hardware retail for the past several years.
Market Position
Higher unit cost than chrome, but commands a retail price premium that protects your margin.
Fastest-Growing Finish
PVD process. The fastest-growing finish in the contemporary kitchen segment. Passes 48h salt spray.
Market Position
Specify for buyers targeting the design-forward residential renovation market — driving the most new SKU requests from e-commerce OEM buyers.
Premium Finish Tier
Physical vapor deposition, 0.3–0.5μm. Specified for hospitality, luxury residential, and Middle Eastern markets where gold-tone hardware is a standard specification.
Market Position
PVD gold holds color consistency better than electroplated gold over time — no color shift from cleaning chemicals.
Traditional & Transitional
Electroplated with a living finish characteristic. Specified for traditional and transitional kitchen styles.
Market Position
Popular in North American markets with a strong farmhouse and craftsman aesthetic segment.
Stainless Steel Body Line
Available on the stainless steel body line. No plating required — the finish is mechanical brushing of the 304 stainless surface. Zero corrosion risk.
Market Position
Specified for food service and health-conscious residential segments where plating-free construction is a buyer requirement.
All finishes produced on in-house lines — no subcontracting, consistent quality across mixed-SKU orders
| Finish | Process | Salt Spray | Cost Tier | Primary Market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chrome | Multi-layer electroplated | 24h min / 48h typical | Lowest | Global distribution, all segments |
| Brushed Nickel | PVD, 0.3–0.5μm | 48h | Mid | North American kitchen retail |
| Matte Black | PVD | 48h | Mid | Contemporary residential, e-commerce OEM |
| PVD Gold | PVD, 0.3–0.5μm | 48h | Premium | Hospitality, luxury residential, Middle East |
| Oil-Rubbed Bronze | Electroplated, living finish | 24h | Mid | North America, farmhouse & craftsman |
| Brushed Stainless | Mechanical brush, no plating | N/A (solid SS) | Mid–High | Food service, health-conscious residential |
Custom finish matching (RAL color, special texture) is available from 500 units per finish. Standard finishes above are available from 100 units. Mixed-finish orders ship on a single consolidated container — no per-finish surcharge on logistics.
Engineering Detail
The valve is the component buyers complain about most when it fails — and the one that drives the most warranty returns. Here is what we use, why, and what the numbers mean for your after-sales exposure.
Standard across all single-handle and dual-handle models
Alumina ceramic discs, 99.5% purity. Rated to 500,000 open/close cycles under ASME B125.1 test protocol. The disc pair creates a flat-on-flat seal — no rubber O-ring to degrade, no drip after years of use.
Buyer Implication
Ceramic disc is the spec buyers in North America and Europe expect to see on any faucet above entry-level price point. Listing it explicitly reduces pre-sale qualification questions.
Available on select pull-down and commercial-style models
Wax-element thermostatic cartridge maintains outlet temperature within ±2°C of set point regardless of inlet pressure fluctuation. Specified for markets with variable municipal water pressure or mixed hot/cold supply systems.
Buyer Implication
Required for UK Part G building regulations compliance and increasingly specified in Australian and Canadian commercial projects. Confirm with your compliance team before specifying.
Pre-configured at factory to your target market's regulatory requirement — no field adjustment needed on arrival
North America
1.8 GPM
WaterSense-compliant aerator installed. Meets EPA WaterSense and California CEC Title 20 requirements at 60 PSI.
Europe / Australia
6 L/min
WELS / WRAS-compatible aerator. Meets EU Water Framework Directive flow targets and Australian WELS 4-star rating.
Standard / Unrestricted
2.2 GPM
Default aerator for markets without flow restriction mandates. Suitable for Middle East, Southeast Asia, and general export.
Aerator thread: M22×1 male (standard) or M24×1 male on commercial spout models. Specify at order — aerator swap after shipment adds cost and delays.
Tested per ASME B125.1, EN 817, and AS/NZS 3718 as applicable to destination market
| Parameter | Min | Max | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Working Pressure | 0.5 bar | 8 bar | Suitable for gravity-fed and mains-pressure systems |
| Test Pressure | — | 16 bar | Hydrostatic burst test, 100% of production batch |
| Hot Water Inlet | — | 90°C | Body and cartridge rated; EPDM seals used throughout |
| Ambient Operating Temp | 0°C | 60°C | Storage and installation environment |
| Cycle Life (Ceramic) | 500,000 | — | ASME B125.1 open/close cycle test |
Market Access
Certification is a market-access requirement, not a marketing claim. The table below maps which certificates are needed for which destination markets — and which we hold on standard production models versus available on request.
USA & Canada
Required for sale through US and Canadian plumbing distribution. Covers material safety, pressure performance, and flow rate. Held on all standard brass body models.
USA — Drinking Water Safety
NSF 61 covers drinking water system components. NSF 372 certifies lead-free compliance (<0.25% weighted average lead content). Mandatory for potable water contact in most US states.
USA — Water Efficiency
1.8 GPM at 60 PSI. Required for LEED projects and increasingly mandated by state procurement. Pre-installed aerator on all North America-spec units.
European Union
EN 817 mechanical mixing valves standard. CE marking required for EU market entry. Covers pressure, temperature, and endurance performance. Held on all EU-spec models.
United Kingdom
Water Regulations Advisory Scheme approval. Required by UK water regulations for fittings in contact with potable water. Available on select models — confirm SKU list with your account manager.
Australia & New Zealand
Mandatory for sale in Australia. WELS star rating (4-star target at 6 L/min) and AS/NZS 3718 performance standard. Available on select models with AU-spec aerator pre-installed.
Certificate copies, test reports, and declaration of conformity documents are provided with every order. For OEM buyers requiring private-label certification transfer, we support the process — lead time is typically 6–10 weeks depending on the certifying body.
OEM Program
Most of our volume ships under buyer brands, not ours. The program is structured to make that straightforward — from logo placement to full custom specification.
Entry Level
From 100 units per SKU
Most Popular
From 500 units per SKU
Full Control
From 2,000 units per SKU
Submit your target market, volume, finish, and any regulatory requirements. We confirm feasibility within 48 hours.
Pre-production samples shipped within 15–20 days. You test, mark up, and return approval or revision notes.
30% deposit triggers production. Weekly status updates with photo evidence at key milestones.
Third-party inspection available (SGS, BV, Intertek). Full inspection report and packing list before balance payment.
FOB Ningbo or CIF to your port. Full documentation package: commercial invoice, packing list, BL, cert copies, and COO.
Non-disclosure agreement signed before any spec or pricing discussion. Your product designs stay yours.
Finished goods warehousing up to 90 days at no charge for accounts above 5,000 units annually.
Tooling and finish standards locked after first approval. Reorders match originals — no drift between batches.
Single point of contact across sampling, production, QC, and logistics. No ticket queues or rotating support staff.
Our R&D team runs 15 engineers — structural designers, tooling engineers, and a surface finishing specialist. We maintain an in-house tooling room for brass casting dies and CNC fixtures, so tooling revisions don't go to an outside vendor.
Full OEM
When a buyer sends a reference product with a handle profile to replicate, we can usually have a first casting sample back within 3 weeks. Tooling revisions stay in-house — no outside vendor delays.
ODM
Handle shape, spout height, finish, and connection type are the most common modification requests. Adapting an existing body to a new market's connection standard or adding a non-standard finish — this is the faster path.
Common Modifications
Volume
Low enough to test a new configuration in your market before committing to a full container. Most new OEM buyers start with a 200–500 unit trial run, then scale to 2,000–5,000 units once the product is validated with their customers.
200–500
Trial run
2,000–5,000
Scale volume
If you're adding a new finish or handle configuration to an existing cUPC-certified body, our engineering team manages the documentation update — you don't run a full re-certification from scratch. This applies to finish additions and handle configuration changes on certified body platforms.
The certifications your container needs depend on where it's going. We hold the documentation for the three major export markets under one roof — so your compliance team isn't managing documentation from three different suppliers.
| Market | Required Certification | Our Status |
|---|---|---|
|
🇺🇸🇨🇦 United States / Canada
|
cUPC (IAPMO) | Certified — test reports available |
|
🇪🇺 European Union
|
CE (EN 817 / EN 200) | Certified — declaration of conformity available |
|
🇦🇺🇳🇿 Australia / New Zealand
|
WaterMark (AS/NZS 3718) | Certified — license documentation available |
|
🌐 Global (third-party audit)
|
SGS | Audited — reports available on request |
|
🌍 All Markets
|
ISO 9001:2015 | Certified — quality management system |
United States / Canada
cUPC (IAPMO)
European Union
CE (EN 817 / EN 200)
Australia / New Zealand
WaterMark (AS/NZS 3718)
Global (third-party audit)
SGS
All Markets
ISO 9001:2015
For North American shipments, we prepare HS code classification and can provide binding ruling references for customs pre-clearance. This reduces clearance delays at the port of entry and gives your logistics team documentation they can act on.
For buyers consolidating North American, European, and Australian orders from a single factory, the multi-certification coverage means your compliance team isn't managing documentation from three different suppliers.
Sourcing Decision Guide
The configuration that protects your margin depends on your channel and end market. Here's the decision logic we use with new buyers.
North American Retail Distribution
Lead with pull-down single-handle in brushed nickel and matte black. These two finish/configuration combinations account for the majority of kitchen faucet retail velocity in the US and Canada. Add chrome as your entry-price anchor.
Key Configurations
Southeast Asia & Middle East New Construction
Deck-mount single-handle chrome is the volume configuration. Two-handle deck-mount in chrome or brushed nickel covers the traditional-style specification. Wall-mount is specified for projects with apron-front or farmhouse sink installations.
Key Configurations
E-Commerce Private Label Catalog
Matte black and brushed gold in pull-down gooseneck are the configurations with the strongest online retail velocity right now. MOQ of 200 pieces lets you test both before committing to volume.
Key Configurations
Food Service & Commercial Kitchen
Stainless steel body with commercial gooseneck spout is the required configuration. cUPC documentation is the entry requirement. This channel has longer sales cycles but higher order volumes and lower return rates than residential retail.
Key Configurations
Hospitality & Contract Specification
Two-handle bridge and wall-mount configurations in brushed nickel or PVD gold are the most specified. Custom handle profiles and finish matching are available from 200 pieces OEM. Aesthetic consistency across a large project order is the key requirement — we hold finish parameters batch-to-batch.
Key Configurations
Buyer Questions
Technical and sourcing questions we hear most often from distributors, importers, and private label buyers.
We use C36000-equivalent free-machining brass for standard kitchen faucet bodies. For cUPC-certified products destined for North American markets, we use a low-lead brass alloy that meets the NSF 61/372 lead content requirements (≤0.25% weighted average lead content). Every incoming brass batch is tested with XRF analysis before it enters production — this is a non-negotiable step in our cUPC compliance process, and we apply the same standard to all production regardless of destination market. Test reports are available with shipment documentation.
Pull-down faucets have a high-arc spout with the spray head pulling straight down toward the sink basin. Pull-out faucets have a lower-profile spout with the spray head pulling forward and out. Pull-down is the dominant configuration in North American retail — it accounts for the majority of our kitchen faucet volume to US and Canadian buyers. Pull-out is more common in European markets where lower cabinet clearances are a factor. If you're building a North American catalog, lead with pull-down. If you're covering European markets, carry both.
Finish consistency across reorders is one of the most common concerns we hear from distributors. Our approach: documented plating bath chemistry parameters for each finish, with bath composition tested and adjusted before each production run. For PVD finishes, coating thickness is measured on a sample basis using a coating thickness gauge — target range 0.3–0.5μm. For chrome and brushed nickel, we run a reference panel from the previous order alongside the new batch and do a visual comparison under standardized lighting before approving the run. The parameters are recorded in the batch production record, which travels with the shipment documentation.
For the US market, the primary certification is cUPC (IAPMO), which verifies compliance with ASME A112.18.1 / CSA B125.1 plumbing standards. Some states and municipalities also require NSF 61/372 lead content compliance — our cUPC-certified products meet this requirement. We hold cUPC certification and can provide test reports and certification documentation with your shipment. For California specifically, the AB 1953 lead-free requirement is covered by our low-lead brass alloy qualification.
MOQ for OEM kitchen faucets starts at 200 pieces per SKU. For custom finishes that require a new PVD or plating process setup, we typically recommend a minimum of 500 pieces to amortize the setup cost across the run — below that, the per-unit cost impact is significant enough that it affects your margin. For handle design changes using existing body tooling, 200 pieces is workable. For entirely new body tooling (new casting die), we discuss the tooling investment separately from the per-unit price — most buyers amortize tooling over the first 1–2 production runs.
Our outgoing inspection covers 100% of units for functional performance (handle torque, flow rate,leak test) and AQL 2.5 sampling for cosmetic defects. If defects are discovered after delivery, we ask for photo documentation and a defect count. For confirmed manufacturing defects, we replace the affected units in the next shipment or issue a credit — your choice. We keep batch production records for 3 years, so we can trace any issue back to the specific production run, plating batch, and cartridge lot. This traceability is what allows us to give you a root cause rather than just a replacement.
Yes. We produce pull-down kitchen faucets with capacitive touch activation (touch anywhere on the spout or handle to start/stop flow) and with proximity sensor-based touchless activation. Both configurations use a solenoid valve integrated into the faucet body and a battery pack or AC adapter power supply. The sensor module and control box are sourced from qualified electronics suppliers and tested as part of our finished-product QC. For OEM buyers, the sensor sensitivity and response time parameters can be adjusted to your specification. These models require cUPC certification on the complete assembly, which we hold for our standard touch and touchless configurations.
For a first order on an existing catalog SKU with no customization, plan for 30–45 days from order confirmation to ex-factory. For OEM orders with custom finish or handle modifications, add 15–20 days for sample approval before production starts — so 45–65 days total is a realistic planning number. Reorders on established SKUs with approved samples on file typically run 25–35 days. These lead times assume components are in stock; if you're ordering during peak season (Q3 pre-holiday buildup), add a buffer of 7–10 days. We'll give you a confirmed production schedule at order placement so you can plan your freight booking accordingly.
Most new buyers start with a sample order — 2–4 units across the configurations they're evaluating — before committing to a production run.
We can ship samples within 7–10 business days from our catalog inventory. Order 2–4 units across the configurations you're evaluating before committing to a production run.
Best for: buyers entering a new category or evaluating Wfaucet quality against a current supplier.
If you have an existing product you're currently sourcing and want to compare quality or pricing, send us a reference sample or detailed photos. Our engineering team will identify the closest configuration in our catalog or spec an OEM equivalent and send back a detailed quote.
Best for: buyers with an established SKU looking for a quality or cost improvement.
For buyers building a new catalog or entering a new market, tell us your target channel and volume expectations — we'll suggest a starter SKU mix based on what's moving for our existing distributors in that region.
Best for: distributors, importers, and private-label brands entering a new geography or product category.
Phone
+86-0757-81228796Address
Block A, Jinsha Smart Manufacturing Park, No. 88 Xilian East Road, Danzao Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China
Request a quote, ask about sample availability, or send us your current product for a comparison spec. Our team responds within one business day.
Explore the Kitchen Faucet Line
© 2026 Wfaucet. All rights reserved.