Single Handle
Kitchen Faucets
Single lever control, ceramic disc cartridge, 500,000-cycle tested — the configuration that drives the most volume in residential kitchen hardware.
We've been manufacturing single handle kitchen faucets since 2008. Every body is brass gravity cast, CNC machined to ±0.05mm at the valve seat, and finished in-house. cUPC, CE, and WaterMark certified for North American, European, and Australian market entry.
Market Position
What Makes Single Handle the Volume Leader — and What That Means for Your Catalog
The single handle kitchen faucet is the dominant configuration in modern residential kitchen hardware. One lever controls both temperature and flow, which means a single-hole deck installation, a cleaner countertop profile, and a product that fits the way most kitchens are actually plumbed today. That's not a design trend — it's been the specification standard for new construction and renovation in North America for over a decade, and it's gaining the same position in European and Australian markets.
For your catalog, that dominance translates directly to velocity. Single handle kitchen faucets move faster than two-handle configurations in most retail and distribution channels, which means faster inventory turns, more predictable reorder cycles, and a product category where you can build volume without chasing niche demand. The buyers we supply — distributors, importers, and project procurement teams — typically run single handle as their anchor SKU and build the rest of the kitchen faucet line around it.
What separates a single handle faucet that holds up from one that generates warranty claims is almost entirely in the cartridge and the valve seat interface. The lever moves through a ceramic disc cartridge on every cycle — temperature adjustment, flow adjustment, shutoff. Over 18 months of daily use, that's roughly 50,000–80,000 cycles in a residential kitchen. We test our cartridge assemblies to 500,000 cycles on every production batch, not just on new product introductions. The cartridge that passed your sample order is the same cartridge performance your container delivers.
Why batch testing matters
We've had buyers come to us after switching from a lower-cost supplier whose sample passed but whose production batches showed drip failures at 12–18 months. The difference is almost always in whether the factory tests every batch or just the first one.
The single lever mechanism also concentrates all the mechanical stress at one point — the cartridge interface with the valve seat. We hold valve seat thread tolerances to ±0.05mm on our CNC machining line. That tolerance is tighter than the industry norm, and it's the reason our cartridges seat properly under pressure rather than allowing micro-movement that leads to early drip failure.
500,000-Cycle Testing
Every production batch tested — not just new product introductions. The cartridge in your container matches the sample you approved.
±0.05mm Valve Seat
CNC machined tighter than industry norm. Cartridges seat properly under pressure — no micro-movement, no early drip failure.
Anchor SKU Velocity
Faster inventory turns than two-handle configurations. Predictable reorder cycles. Build volume without chasing niche demand.
Multi-Market Certified
cUPC, CE, and WaterMark certifications cover North American, European, and Australian market entry from a single production line.
Engineering Data
Technical Specifications
Standard parameters for our single handle kitchen faucet line. Exact values vary by model — contact us for the specific data sheet on any configuration.
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Body Material | C36000-equivalent free-machining brass (standard); 304 stainless steel (stainless line) |
| Valve / Cartridge | Ceramic disc, 500,000-cycle endurance tested per production batch |
| Handle Configuration | Single lever — simultaneous temperature and flow control |
| Spout Height | 200mm – 420mm (varies by spout profile: standard arc, high arc, gooseneck) |
| Spout Reach | 180mm – 250mm |
| Spout Rotation | 360° swivel (standard); fixed spout available on request |
| Flow Rate | 1.5 – 2.2 GPM at 60 PSI; WaterSense-compatible aerator configurations available |
| Water Pressure Rating | 0.05 – 0.8 MPa operating range |
| Leak Test | 0.6 MPa, 60 seconds, 100% of units before shipment |
| Deck Hole Requirement | 1-hole (standard); 3-hole escutcheon plate available for retrofit installations |
| Supply Connections | 3/8" compression (standard for North America); G1/2" available for European market |
| Hose Length | 300mm – 500mm flexible supply hoses (braided stainless) |
| Surface Finishes | Chrome, brushed nickel, matte black, PVD gold, oil-rubbed bronze, brushed stainless |
| Salt Spray (chrome/nickel) | 24h minimum; 48h on new finish batches |
| Salt Spray (PVD finishes) | 48h minimum; cross-cut adhesion tested per batch |
| Certifications | cUPC (North America), CE (Europe), WaterMark (Australia), SGS, ISO 9001:2015 |
| OEM MOQ | 200 pieces per SKU |
| Standard Lead Time | 25–35 days (catalog items); 35–50 days (OEM with new tooling) |
Specifications shown are standard values for this product line. Actual specifications vary by model. Contact us for detailed product data sheets on specific configurations.
100% Leak Tested
Every unit pressure tested at 0.6 MPa for 60 seconds before shipment. Not sampled — every unit.
Three-Market Certification
cUPC, CE, and WaterMark from a single production line. One supplier covers North America, Europe, and Australia.
OEM from 200 Pieces
Low entry MOQ per SKU. Catalog items ship in 25–35days. New tooling runs 35–50 days.
500,000-Cycle Cartridge
Ceramic disc valves endurance tested per production batch. Not a spec sheet claim — a per-batch pass requirement.
Customization
Finish & Configuration Options
Six standard finishes. Three spout profiles. Pull-down, pull-out, and fixed variants. Mix and match to build the SKU matrix your market needs — all from a single production platform.
Available Finishes
Chrome
Electroplated
Brushed Nickel
Satin texture
Matte Black
PVD coated
PVD Gold
Physical vapor
Oil-Rubbed Bronze
Antiqued finish
Brushed Stainless
304 SS body
Spout Profiles
Standard Arc
200–280mm height. Compact clearance for standard sink depths. Best fit for apartment and entry-level residential builds.
High Arc
300–360mm height. Clearance for large pots and deep farmhouse sinks. The volume driver in mid-market and premium residential.
Gooseneck
360–420mm height. Curved neck profile. Preferred in commercial-style kitchens and designer-spec projects where silhouette matters.
Function Types
Pull-Down Sprayer
Integrated head retracts into spout. Magnetic docking. Stream/spray toggle. Highest attach rate in North American retail.
Pull-Out Sprayer
Hose extends forward from spout base. Suited to lower-clearance cabinets. Common in European and compact kitchen formats.
Fixed Spout
No sprayer mechanism. Simpler internal assembly, lower failure surface. Preferred in commercial, hospitality, and value-tier residential.
Build Your SKU Matrix
Six finishes × three spout profiles × three function types = up to 54 distinct SKUs from a single production platform. Not every combination is stocked — contact us to confirm availability and MOQ for your target configuration.
OEM & Private Label
Your Brand. Our Production.
We manufacture under your brand from 200 pieces per SKU. Logo, packaging, finish, and documentation — all configurable. No white-label compromise on quality.
Logo & Branding
Your logo laser-engraved or pad-printed on handle, body, or both. Brand-matched packaging with your artwork files.
Custom Finish Matching
PVD and electroplating lines can target custom color specs. Provide a Pantone reference or physical sample — we match and confirm before production.
Handle & Spout Tooling
Custom handle geometry and spout profiles available with new tooling. Tooling cost amortized over agreed production volume. CAD review before cutting.
Documentation & Compliance
Installation guides, spec sheets, and compliance certificates issued under your brand name. We handle the paperwork; you own the presentation.
Packaging Configuration
Retail box, master carton, and inner pack all configurable. Barcode, SKU labeling, and language inserts handled in-house before shipment.
NDA & IP Protection
Standard NDA available before any design exchange. Custom tooling registered to your account — not shared across other buyers.
OEM Process — Typical Timeline
-
1
Inquiry & NDA
Share requirements. NDA signed. Initial spec alignment. 1–3 days
-
2
Sample & Approval
Pre-production sample with your branding. Approval or revision cycle. 10–15 days
-
3
Production
Full run with QC checkpoints. Leak test on every unit. 25–35 days (catalog); 35–50 days (new tooling)
-
4
Inspection & Shipment
Third-party inspection available on request. FOB Xiamen or CIF to your port. 3–5 days pre-shipment
The Cartridge Is the Product — How We Build It
Most product pages describe what a faucet looks like. We'd rather explain what makes it not fail, because that's what protects your margin after the sale.
The ceramic disc cartridge in a single handle kitchen faucet does three things simultaneously: it controls flow volume, it mixes hot and cold water to the set temperature, and it seals against pressure when the handle is closed. The ceramic discs themselves are hard enough to resist wear — that's not where failures happen. Failures happen at the interface between the cartridge body and the valve seat in the faucet body. If that interface has loose tolerances, the cartridge micro-shifts under pressure cycling, the ceramic seal loses its seating geometry, and the faucet drips.
We machine the valve seat interface on our CNC line to ±0.05mm. After machining, every body goes through a thread gauge verification at the post-machining inspection checkpoint — not a sample check, every unit. The cartridge is then pressed into the seat and torqued to a specified value; we use a torque-controlled assembly tool on the line, not a manual wrench, because torque consistency at this joint is what determines whether the cartridge stays seated over years of use.
We source ceramic disc cartridges from two qualified suppliers, both of which have passed our 50,000-cycle pre-qualification test before entering the approved list. Dual sourcing means a supply disruption at one supplier doesn't hold your production run. (We learned this the hard way in 2020 — a single-source component created a 3-week delay on a large order. We've run dual-source on all critical components since then.)
±0.05mm
CNC valve seat interface tolerance — the precision that keeps the cartridge seated under pressure cycling
100%
Thread gauge verification at post-machining inspection — every unit, not a sample check
500,000
Open/close cycles in endurance test — run at rated pressure with temperature cycling, not just ambient water
Dual Source
Two qualified cartridge suppliers, each pre-qualified at 50,000 cycles — supply continuity for your production runs
Endurance Test Protocol
The endurance test runs 500,000 open/close cycles on assembled cartridge units from each production batch. We pull 3 units per batch for the test. The test runs at rated pressure with temperature cycling — not just ambient water.
If any unit in the sample fails before 500,000 cycles, the batch is held and we investigate before releasing it. In practice, failures at this stage are rare, but the protocol exists because the alternative — discovering a batch problem after it's in your customers' kitchens — is far more expensive for everyone.
3 Units Per Batch
Pulled from each production batch for full endurance testing before batch release
Temperature Cycling Included
Test conditions replicate real-use thermal stress, not controlled ambient-only lab conditions
Batch Hold on Any Failure
Any unit failing before 500,000 cycles triggers a full batch hold and root-cause investigation
Finish Options and What Each Means for Your Downstream Market
All six finishes run on our in-house lines — no subcontracting. That matters for finish consistency across a mixed-SKU order and across reorders.
Chrome
Multi-Layer Electroplated
Copper base, nickel mid-coat, chrome top. The nickel mid-coat is the corrosion barrier; factories that skip it produce chrome that fails salt spray at 48 hours and shows tarnishing in humid climates within a year. Our chrome passes 24h minimum, most batches clear 48h.
Market Position
Lowest unit cost, highest catalog velocity globally. The anchor finish for any distribution catalog.
Brushed Nickel
PVD Process · 0.3–0.5μm
Fingerprint-resistant surface. The dominant finish in North American kitchen hardware retail for the past several years — it commands a retail price premium over chrome that protects your margin without requiring a premium product tier.
Market Position
Zero RMA for finish degradation from your coastal accounts. Strong North American retail velocity.
Matte Black
PVD Process · 48h Salt Spray Min.
The fastest-growing finish in the contemporary kitchen segment. If you're building an e-commerce catalog or supplying the design-forward residential renovation market, matte black single handle is the configuration generating the most new SKU requests from our buyers right now.
Market Position
Highest new SKU request volume. Strong e-commerce and design-forward residential renovation demand.
PVD Gold / Brushed Gold
Physical Vapor Deposition · 0.3–0.5μm
PVD gold holds color consistency better than electroplated gold over time — no color shift from cleaning chemicals, which matters when your buyer is specifying a hotel fit-out and needs finish consistency across 200 units installed over 18 months.
Market Position
Premium finish tier. Specified for hospitality, luxury residential, and Middle Eastern markets.
Oil-Rubbed Bronze
Electroplated · Living Finish
Electroplated with a living finish characteristic. Specified for traditional and transitional kitchen styles. Popular in North American markets with a strong farmhouse and craftsman aesthetic segment — pairs well with our farmhouse kitchen faucet line if you're building a coordinated catalog.
Market Position
Traditional and transitional kitchen styles. North American farmhouse and craftsman aesthetic segment.
Brushed Stainless
304 Stainless Body · No Plating
Available on the 304 stainless steel body line. No plating — the finish is mechanical brushing of the stainless surface. Zero corrosion risk, specified for food service and health-conscious residential segments where lead-free material is a selling point.
Market Position
Food service and health-conscious residential. Lead-free material specification. Zero corrosion risk.
Finish Consistency Across Reorders
Finish consistency across reorders is one of the most common concerns we hear from distributors. We address it operationally, not just as a promise.
We hold documented plating bath chemistry parameters for each finish and run a reference panel from the previous order alongside each new batch before approving the run. If the new batch doesn't match the reference panel, the run doesn't ship.
Documented Bath Chemistry
Plating bath chemistry parameters are documented and held for each finish — not approximated per run
Reference Panel Matching
A reference panel from your previous order runs alongside each new batch before the run is approved
All Six Finishes In-House
No subcontracting — all finish lines run internally, which is what makes mixed-SKU order consistency achievable
Distribution Intelligence
Market Segments Where Single Handle Kitchen Faucets Move
Single handle is the broadest-market configuration in the kitchen faucet category. Here's where our buyers are deploying it and what the commercial logic looks like.
North America · Europe
Residential Renovation Distribution
The highest-volume segment for single handle kitchen faucets. Pull-down single handle in brushed nickel and matte black drives the bulk of orders from our North American buyers.
Predictable reorder cycles mean you can plan inventory without carrying excess stock — homeowners replacing an existing faucet, contractors specifying for a kitchen renovation.
Southeast Asia · Middle East
New Construction Project Supply
Project procurement teams specify single handle deck-mount in chrome for residential developments and hotel kitchenettes. Lead time reliability is the primary sourcing requirement.
A delayed container can hold up an entire floor of unit completions. We schedule production in committed 4-week windows — your order ships in the window we confirmed.
Global
E-Commerce and Private Label
Single handle gooseneck pull-down in matte black and brushed gold are the configurations with the strongest online retail velocity right now. MOQ of 200 pieces makes it viable to test a new finish before committing to a full container.
For buyers building an Amazon or independent e-commerce catalog, the single handle configuration is the right anchor SKU — it's what the search volume supports, and it's what converts.
Europe · Middle East
Hospitality and Contract Specification
Hotel and serviced apartment projects specify single handle kitchen faucets for kitchenette and wet bar installations. Aesthetic consistency across a large project order is the key requirement.
200 units installed in the same property need to look identical. We hold finish parameters batch-to-batch using documented plating chemistry controls, and we can supply a finish reference sample before production confirmation.
North America · Australia
Food Service and Commercial Kitchen Supply
Stainless steel body single handle with commercial gooseneck spout. cUPC documentation is the entry requirement for this channel.
This segment has longer sales cycles but higher order volumes and lower return rates than residential retail — worth building into your catalog if you're covering the commercial kitchen supply channel.
OEM Configuration
Customization: What You Can Specify and What the Minimums Look Like
Single handle kitchen faucets are one of our most customized product lines. Here's what's available and where the practical limits are.
Spout Profile
Standard arc, high arc, gooseneck, and pull-down configurations are available from existing tooling. Pull-down adds the spray head and hose assembly; the body tooling is shared with the standard single handle line, so the MOQ and lead time are the same.
Custom spout profiles outside these four require new tooling — we discuss tooling investment separately from per-unit pricing.
Handle Design
Standard lever handle is available in multiple profiles from existing tooling. Custom handle shapes using existing body tooling run from 200 pieces.
Custom shape (existing body tooling)
From 200 pcs
New handle tooling (new casting die)
Tooling investment
Entirely new handle tooling requires a tooling investment that we amortize over the first 1–2 production runs — most buyers find this worthwhile once they're past the initial market test.
Finish
All six standard finishes are available from 200 pieces. Custom finishes outside the standard lineup — specific RAL colors, custom PVD tones — require a process setup and are typically viable from 500 pieces.
Standard finishes (6 options)
From 200 pcs
Custom RAL / PVD tones
From 500 pcs
Below 500 pieces for custom finishes, the setup cost per unit affects your margin significantly.
Connection Standard
Both connection standards are available from catalog without additional tooling.
North American market
3/8" compression
European market
G1/2"
Flow Rate
Aerator inserts are swapped at the assembly stage — no tooling change required. We configure to your target market's regulatory requirement or your specified rate.
US standard
1.8 GPM
US water-sense
1.5 GPM
EU standard
6 L/min
Branding & Packaging
Your logo can be applied to the handle or body via laser engraving or pad printing. Custom retail packaging — box design, insert tray, multilingual instruction sheet — is available from 200 pieces with your print-ready artwork.
Logo on product
Laser / pad print
Custom retail box
From 200 pcs
Minimum Order Summary
What the minimums look like across configurations
| Configuration | MOQ | Lead time | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard catalog, standard finish | 200 pcs | 30–45 days | No tooling cost |
| Standard catalog, custom finish | 500 pcs | 45–60 days | Process setup fee applies |
| Custom handle, existing body tooling | 200 pcs | 45–60 days | Handle tooling investment required |
| Full custom (new body + handle tooling) | 500 pcs | 60–90 days | Tooling investment + amortization schedule |
| Pull-down with custom branding | 200 pcs | 45–60 days | Shared body tooling; hose assembly added |
Installation & Specification
Installation Compatibility and Contractor Considerations
Standardized dimensions, pre-sealed fittings, and top-access maintenance — designed to reduce callbacks and simplify multi-unit specification.
Standard 1-3/8" Deck Hole
Drop-in compatibility
Single handle kitchen faucets install into a standard 1-3/8" deck hole — the same hole size used by the majority of kitchen sinks manufactured in the past 30 years. No special tooling or sink modification required for standard retrofit work.
3-Hole Retrofit Escutcheon
No sink replacement needed
For retrofit installations where the existing sink has a 3-hole configuration (center faucet plus two side holes), we supply an escutcheon plate that covers the unused holes and allows a clean single-handle installation without sink replacement.
Pre-Sealed Supply Connections
3/8" compression, PTFE-sealed at factory
Supply connections are 3/8" compression on the standard North American configuration. The flexible supply hoses are braided stainless, 300–500mm length depending on the model, with pre-installed compression fittings. No thread sealant tape required — the compression fittings are PTFE-sealed at the factory.
Why this matters for your contractor buyers: Installation errors from improper thread sealing are a common source of post-installation callbacks. Eliminating that variable reduces their liability exposure on every job.
Multi-Unit Project Support
For project contractors specifying single handle kitchen faucets across a multi-unit development, we can supply a pre-installation checklist and rough-in dimension sheet for each model.
Standardized rough-in dimensions across the product line — deck hole center to back wall clearance and supply stub-out spacing are consistent so your plumbing subcontractor isn't re-measuring for each unit.
Contact us to request rough-in sheets and pre-installation documentation for your project specification package.
Top-Access Cartridge Maintenance
Property management & hospitality segment
Maintenance access is through the top of the faucet — the handle cap removes to expose the cartridge retaining nut. Cartridge replacement is a 15-minute job with standard tools.
For your buyers in the property management and hospitality segment, that means maintenance staff can handle cartridge replacement without calling a plumber, which reduces their ongoing maintenance cost and is a selling point worth communicating when you're positioning the product.
15 min
Cartridge replacement
Standard tools
No specialist required
Top-access design
No under-sink disassembly
Export Compliance
Compliance Documentation for Your Destination Market
The certifications your container needs depend on where it's going. Single handle kitchen faucets from our line are certified for the three major export markets.
| Market | Certification | Our Status |
|---|---|---|
|
United States / Canada |
cUPC (IAPMO) — ASME A112.18.1 / CSA B125.1 |
Certified — test reports with shipment |
|
California (US) |
AB 1953 lead-free, CEC Title 20 flow rate |
Compliant — low-lead brass, standard aerator |
|
European Union |
CE (EN 817 / EN 200) |
Certified — declaration of conformity available |
|
Australia / New Zealand |
WaterMark (AS/NZS 3718) |
Certified — license documentation available |
|
Global (third-party) |
SGS |
Audited — reports on request |
|
All markets |
ISO 9001:2015 |
Certified |
XRF Lead Testing on All Incoming Brass
All incoming brass is tested for lead content using XRF analysis before it enters production — non-negotiable for cUPC compliance. We apply the same standard to all production regardless of destination market. Test reports are available with shipment documentation.
North American Customs Pre-Clearance
For North American shipments, we prepare HS code classification and can provide binding ruling references for customs pre-clearance.
Single-Source Multi-Market Coverage
For buyers consolidating North American, European, and Australian orders from a single factory, the multi-certification coverage means your compliance team isn't managing documentation from three different suppliers.
Kitchen Faucet Line
How Single Handle Fits Within the Kitchen Faucet Line
Single handle is the anchor configuration, but it's not the only one. Here's how it relates to the sibling products in our kitchen faucet line, so you can build a complete catalog from one supplier.
Sibling Configuration
Two Handle Kitchen Faucets
Separate hot and cold handles; preferred in traditional and transitional kitchen styles and still the dominant configuration in European markets. If your distribution covers both contemporary and traditional segments, carry both. Two-handle is the right choice for buyers targeting the European market or the North American traditional kitchen renovation segment.
Upgrade Path
Pull-Down Kitchen Faucets
The pull-down configuration is a single handle faucet with an integrated retractable spray head. If your market wants the single lever convenience plus spray functionality, pull-down is the upgrade path. It's the highest-volume configuration in North American retail and runs on a dedicated assembly station here.
Farmhouse Segment
Wall Mount Kitchen Faucets
Single handle wall-mount configurations for farmhouse sink installations and renovation projects where the countertop has no pre-drilled holes. If you're supplying the farmhouse kitchen segment, wall-mount single handle is the specification that goes with it.
Premium Profile
Gooseneck Kitchen Faucets
High-arc curved spout profile, available in single handle configuration. The premium spout profile that supports a higher retail price point in the mid-to-premium residential renovation market. If you need the single handle mechanism with a commercial-inspired aesthetic, this is the configuration.
Material Specification
Stainless Steel Kitchen Faucets
Single handle available in 304 stainless steel body construction for buyers targeting food service, commercial kitchen, or health-conscious residential segments where lead-free material is a selling point.
Full Range
View the Full Kitchen Faucet Line
All configurations, finishes, and material specifications in one place. Build a complete catalog from a single supplier.
Catalog Strategy
One Supplier, Complete Configuration Coverage
Single handle is the volume anchor. Pull-down is the North American retail upgrade. Two-handle covers the European and traditional renovation segments. Wall-mount and gooseneck address the farmhouse and premium residential tiers. Stainless steel opens the food service and commercial channel. Each configuration runs on its own dedicated assembly station here, which means consistent lead times across your full order mix — not a single-SKU supplier stretched across configurations it doesn't actually stock.
If you're building a catalog that needs to cover multiple segments from one source, the line is structured to support that. Minimum order quantities and lead times are consistent across configurations.
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers to the specification, certification, and market questions we hear most often from importers, distributors, and project buyers.
What is the difference between a single handle and single lever kitchen faucet?
They're the same product — "single handle" and "single lever" are interchangeable terms for a kitchen faucet controlled by one lever that manages both temperature and flow simultaneously. The terminology varies by market: "single handle" is more common in North American product listings, "single lever" is more common in European and Australian specifications. Our products meet both naming conventions and are certified for all three markets.
What ceramic disc cartridge standard should I specify for a single handle kitchen faucet going to the North American market?
For North American market entry, the cartridge assembly needs to meet the performance requirements of ASME A112.18.1 / CSA B125.1, which is what cUPC certification covers. The practical specification is a ceramic disc cartridge rated for a minimum of 500,000 open/close cycles at rated pressure. Our cartridges are tested to this standard on every production batch.
California note: For California specifically, the cartridge assembly also needs to be compatible with the low-lead brass body required under AB 1953. Our standard North American configuration uses a low-lead brass body that meets this requirement.
Single handle vs. two handle kitchen faucet: which configuration sells better in which markets?
Market preference varies significantly by region. Here's the breakdown by destination:
North America
Single Handle Dominant
Accounts for the majority of kitchen faucet volume in US and Canadian retail, across both new construction and renovation.
Europe
Carry Both
Two-handle configurations still hold a significant share, particularly in traditional and transitional kitchen styles, though single handle is growing.
Southeast Asia
Single Handle Chrome
Single handle deck-mount chrome is the dominant specification for new construction projects.
Middle East
Single Handle Chrome
Single handle chrome deck-mount is the volume configuration for new construction supply.
Catalog guidance: If you're building a North American catalog, lead with single handle. If you're covering European markets, carry both. If you're supplying new construction projects in Southeast Asia or the Middle East, single handle chrome deck-mount is the volume configuration. See our two handle kitchen faucet page for the full two-handle range.
What is the minimum order quantity for a custom finish on a single handle kitchen faucet?
For standard finishes — chrome, brushed nickel, matte black, PVD gold, oil-rubbed bronze, brushed stainless — MOQ is 200 pieces per SKU.
For custom finishes outside the standard lineup — specific RAL colors, custom PVD tones, or non-standard electroplated finishes — we typically recommend a minimum of 500 pieces. Below 500 pieces, the process setup cost per unit is significant enough to affect your margin on the run.
For handle design modifications using existing body tooling, 200 pieces is workable.
Contact us with your target finish and volume — we'll give you a straight answer on whether the economics make sense at your scale.
How do you ensure the single handle faucets I receive match the samples I approved?
Three controls keep production output consistent with your approved sample:
Bath Chemistry Documentation
We document the plating bath chemistry parameters for each finish and test bath composition before each production run.
Reference Panel Comparison
We run a reference panel from your approved sample alongside the new batch and do a visual comparison under standardized lighting before approving the run.
Batch Production Record
The batch production record — including plating parameters, cartridge endurance test results, and salt spray results — travels with the shipment documentation.
If there's a discrepancy between your sample and the production batch, you have the data to identify exactly where it occurred. We've been shipping to repeat buyers for 3+ years on average; the consistency of the documentation is part of why they reorder.
What packaging options are available for e-commerce or Amazon FBA fulfillment?
We can pack single handle kitchen faucets to your e-commerce fulfillment requirements. Available packaging configurations:
Amazon FBA
FNSKU-labeled cartons with the barcode placement and carton dimensions your warehouse requires.
Independent E-Commerce
Retail-ready packaging with your brand graphics, product photography inserts, and installation instructions in your target language.
Blind Drop-Shipping
No Wfaucet branding on packaging or documentation — for buyers who want to maintain their own brand identity with end customers.
Discuss your packaging requirements when you send the inquiry — we'll confirm feasibility and any MOQ implications before you commit.
Get a Quote for Single Handle Kitchen Faucets
Most new buyers start with a sample order — 2–4 units across the configurations and finishes they're evaluating — before committing to a production run. We can ship samples within 7–10 business days from catalog inventory.
Comparing Against an Existing Supplier
If you have an existing product you're currently sourcing and want to compare quality or pricing, send us a reference sample or detailed photos. Our engineering team will identify the closest configuration in our catalog or spec an OEM equivalent and send back a detailed quote with dimensions and finish specifications.
Building a New Catalog or Entering a New Market
Tell us your target channel and volume expectations — we'll suggest a starter SKU mix based on what's moving for our existing distributors in that region. Single handle kitchen faucets are the right anchor SKU for most kitchen faucet catalogs; the question is which spout profile and finish combination fits your specific market.
Contact Our Sales Team
Reach us directly — we respond to all inquiries within one business day.
Explore the Kitchen Faucet Line
Single handle is the volume anchor — but your catalog may need additional configurations for specific channels or price points.